E85 Ethanol Stations in Prattville, AL

E85 85 percent ethanol sticker on a fuel pump
E85 ethanol stations in Prattville

E85 Ethanol Stations in Prattville, AL

Addresses, map and directions

Find public E85 ethanol stations in Prattville, AL: station addresses, a map centered on Prattville, and the closest alternatives nearby.

Prattville E85 ethanol station map

The map opens on Prattville with E85 ethanol selected. Search any address or ZIP to see the nearest stations, and tap a marker for directions. Station data is from the U.S. Department of Energy.

Showing public charging stations near Prattville, AL. Type any address, city or ZIP in the map to search somewhere else.

Loading the station map…

Map and station data: U.S. Department of Energy, Alternative Fuels Data Center Station Locator. Stations are listed by their owners and networks; check the network app before you drive.

E85 ethanol stations in Prattville

The Department of Energy's station list shows no public E85 ethanol station inside Prattville. The closest listed stations are Montgomery (14.9 miles), Montgomery (17.2 miles), Hope Hull (17.6 miles), below.

Prattville0Public E85 ethanol stations in PrattvilleListed with Prattville as the city (AFDC)
Prattville14.9 miClosest to downtown PrattvilleMAPCO #7517, Montgomery; straight-line from the city center
Nearby4Nearby, outside PrattvilleWithin 25 miles of downtown, straight-line
DataOctober 21, 2026Station data retrievedDepartment of Energy AFDC station list, public stations

E85 ethanol fuel stations located in Prattville

No public E85 ethanol station is listed inside Prattville right now. See the closest alternatives below.

Nearby E85 ethanol stations outside Prattville

The closest listed stations in other cities, measured in a straight line from downtown Prattville (not driving distance).

StationCityFrom downtown
MAPCO #7517
5550 Atlanta Hwy
Montgomery14.9 miles eastDirections
MAPCO #7516
7670 Vaughn Rd
Montgomery17.2 miles southeastDirections
Speedway #1012
821 Tyson Rd
Hope Hull17.6 miles southDirections
Pike Road Eagle
12645 US-80
Pike Road23.9 miles eastDirections

Before you go

  • E85 is for flex-fuel vehicles only. Check your owner's manual or fuel door before using it. More in our E85 fuel guide.
  • Every station listed is public. "Listed" does not mean the fuel or charger is available today, so check before a special trip.
  • Regional average price (U.S. Department of Energy, April 2026, Gulf Coast region): $3.38 per gallon (gasoline: $3.74 per gallon). This is not a Prattville pump price, so ask the station.
  • Plan a trip around the stations listed above; the map shows every listed station in the country.

Prattville E85 ethanol FAQs

Where can I find E85 ethanol stations in Prattville?

None are listed inside Prattville; the closest are in Hope Hull, Montgomery.

How many E85 ethanol stations are in Prattville?

0 public stations are listed with Prattville as the city, as of October 21, 2026 (AFDC). Counts change as stations are added or removed.

What are the closest E85 ethanol stations outside Prattville?

The nearest listed ones are MAPCO #7517 in Montgomery (14.9 miles); MAPCO #7516 in Montgomery (17.2 miles); Speedway #1012 in Hope Hull (17.6 miles).

Can regular gasoline vehicles use E85?

No. E85 is only for flex-fuel vehicles. Check your owner's manual or the fuel door.

How can I check whether a station is still active?

Call the station (numbers are on each card where listed) or check the network app, and ask. If a listing is wrong, you can report it to the Department of Energy using the link at the bottom of the page.

Other fuel stations in Prattville

Station data and corrections

Source: U.S. Department of Energy, Alternative Fuels Data Center station list, public and open E85 ethanol stations, retrieved October 21, 2026. Distances are straight-line from downtown Prattville, not driving distances. Hours and availability change. Something wrong or missing? Submit a new station or report a change to the Department of Energy.