Propane Autogas Stations in Prattville, AL

Propane autogas fueling nozzle
Propane autogas stations in Prattville

Propane Autogas Stations in Prattville, AL

Addresses, map and directions

Find public propane autogas stations in Prattville, AL: station addresses, a map centered on Prattville, and the closest alternatives nearby.

Prattville propane autogas station map

The map opens on Prattville with propane autogas selected. Search any address or ZIP to see the nearest stations, and tap a marker for directions. Station data is from the U.S. Department of Energy.

Showing public charging stations near Prattville, AL. Type any address, city or ZIP in the map to search somewhere else.

Loading the station map…

Map and station data: U.S. Department of Energy, Alternative Fuels Data Center Station Locator. Stations are listed by their owners and networks; check the network app before you drive.

Propane autogas stations in Prattville

The Department of Energy's station list shows 2 public propane autogas stations in Prattville: Blossman Gas Inc. on Hwy 31 N and Blossman Gas Inc on Highway 31 N. 3 more are listed within 25 miles of downtown, in Montgomery, Wetumpka.

Prattville2Public propane autogas stations in PrattvilleListed with Prattville as the city (AFDC)
Prattville4.3 miClosest to downtown PrattvilleAllgas, Montgomery; straight-line from the city center
Nearby3Nearby, outside PrattvilleWithin 25 miles of downtown, straight-line
DataOctober 21, 2026Station data retrievedDepartment of Energy AFDC station list, public stations

propane autogas fuel stations located in Prattville

Blossman Gas Inc.

1629 Hwy 31 N, Prattville, AL 36067

Hours listed: 8am-5pm M-F (full service); 24 hour access with Alliance AutoGas card Access: PublicLocation type: fuel reseller

Blossman Gas Inc

1629 Highway 31 N, Prattville, AL 36067

Hours listed: 8am-5pm M-F (full service); 24 hour access with Alliance AutoGas card Access: PublicLocation type: fuel reseller

Nearby propane autogas stations outside Prattville

The closest listed stations in other cities, measured in a straight line from downtown Prattville (not driving distance).

StationCityFrom downtown
Allgas
4911 Birmingham Hwy
Montgomery4.3 miles southeastDirections
U-Haul Moving & Storage - Woodmere
2525 Eastern Blvd
Montgomery15.0 miles southeastDirections
Superior Gas
8561 US Highway 231
Wetumpka16.8 miles northeastDirections

Before you go

  • Propane autogas is for vehicles built or converted to run on it. Never put it in a gasoline or diesel vehicle. More in our propane autogas guide.
  • Every station listed is public. "Listed" does not mean the fuel or charger is available today, so check before a special trip.
  • Regional average price (U.S. Department of Energy, April 2026, Gulf Coast region): $3.39 per gallon (gasoline: $3.74 per gallon). This is not a Prattville pump price, so ask the station.
  • Prattville has few listed stations, so check the nearby list above if you are crossing the city.

Prattville propane autogas FAQs

Where can I find propane autogas stations in Prattville?

The Department of Energy lists 2 public stations in Prattville: Blossman Gas Inc., 1629 Hwy 31 N; Blossman Gas Inc, 1629 Highway 31 N. Use the map above for directions.

How many propane autogas stations are in Prattville?

2 public stations are listed with Prattville as the city, as of October 21, 2026 (AFDC). Counts change as stations are added or removed.

What are the closest propane autogas stations outside Prattville?

The nearest listed ones are Allgas in Montgomery (4.3 miles); U-Haul Moving & Storage - Woodmere in Montgomery (15.0 miles); Superior Gas in Wetumpka (16.8 miles).

Can any car use propane autogas?

No. Only vehicles built or converted for propane, mostly fleet vehicles. A gasoline or diesel vehicle cannot use it as it comes.

How can I check whether a station is still active?

Call the station (numbers are on each card where listed) or check the network app, and ask. If a listing is wrong, you can report it to the Department of Energy using the link at the bottom of the page.

Other fuel stations in Prattville

Station data and corrections

Source: U.S. Department of Energy, Alternative Fuels Data Center station list, public and open propane autogas stations, retrieved October 21, 2026. Distances are straight-line from downtown Prattville, not driving distances. Hours and availability change. Something wrong or missing? Submit a new station or report a change to the Department of Energy.