Propane Autogas Stations in New Berlin, WI

Propane autogas fueling nozzle
Propane autogas stations in New Berlin

Propane Autogas Stations in New Berlin, WI

Addresses, map and directions

Find public propane autogas stations in New Berlin, WI: station addresses, a map centered on New Berlin, and the closest alternatives nearby.

New Berlin propane autogas station map

The map opens on New Berlin with propane autogas selected. Search any address or ZIP to see the nearest stations, and tap a marker for directions. Station data is from the U.S. Department of Energy.

Showing public charging stations near New Berlin, WI. Type any address, city or ZIP in the map to search somewhere else.

Loading the station map…

Map and station data: U.S. Department of Energy, Alternative Fuels Data Center Station Locator. Stations are listed by their owners and networks; check the network app before you drive.

Propane autogas stations in New Berlin

The Department of Energy's station list shows no public propane autogas station inside New Berlin. The closest listed stations are Waukesha (4.6 miles), Wauwatosa (8.8 miles), Milwaukee (10.5 miles), below.

New Berlin0Public propane autogas stations in New BerlinListed with New Berlin as the city (AFDC)
New Berlin4.6 miClosest to downtown New BerlinU-Haul Moving & Storage - Les Paul Parkway, Waukesha; straight-line from the city center
Nearby8Nearby, outside New BerlinWithin 25 miles of downtown, straight-line
DataOctober 22, 2026Station data retrievedDepartment of Energy AFDC station list, public stations

propane autogas fuel stations located in New Berlin

No public propane autogas station is listed inside New Berlin right now. See the closest alternatives below.

Nearby propane autogas stations outside New Berlin

The closest listed stations in other cities, measured in a straight line from downtown New Berlin (not driving distance).

StationCityFrom downtown
U-Haul Moving & Storage - Les Paul Parkway
925 Hwy 164 S
Waukesha4.6 miles northwestDirections
U-Haul Moving & Storage - Currie Park
11700 W Capitol Dr
Wauwatosa8.8 miles northeastDirections
U-Haul Moving & Storage - Appleton Ave
7677 W Appleton Ave
Milwaukee10.5 miles northeastDirections
U-Haul Moving & Storage - State St
2020 W State St
Milwaukee10.8 miles northeastDirections
U-Haul Moving & Storage - Walker's Point
1500 S 1st St
Milwaukee11.4 miles eastDirections

Before you go

  • Propane autogas is for vehicles built or converted to run on it. Never put it in a gasoline or diesel vehicle. More in our propane autogas guide.
  • Every station listed is public. "Listed" does not mean the fuel or charger is available today, so check before a special trip.
  • Regional average price (U.S. Department of Energy, April 2026, Midwest region): $3.73 per gallon (gasoline: $3.72 per gallon). This is not a New Berlin pump price, so ask the station.
  • Plan a trip around the stations listed above; the map shows every listed station in the country.

New Berlin propane autogas FAQs

Where can I find propane autogas stations in New Berlin?

None are listed inside New Berlin; the closest are in Milwaukee, Waukesha, Wauwatosa.

How many propane autogas stations are in New Berlin?

0 public stations are listed with New Berlin as the city, as of October 22, 2026 (AFDC). Counts change as stations are added or removed.

What are the closest propane autogas stations outside New Berlin?

The nearest listed ones are U-Haul Moving & Storage - Les Paul Parkway in Waukesha (4.6 miles); U-Haul Moving & Storage - Currie Park in Wauwatosa (8.8 miles); U-Haul Moving & Storage - Appleton Ave in Milwaukee (10.5 miles).

Can any car use propane autogas?

No. Only vehicles built or converted for propane, mostly fleet vehicles. A gasoline or diesel vehicle cannot use it as it comes.

How can I check whether a station is still active?

Call the station (numbers are on each card where listed) or check the network app, and ask. If a listing is wrong, you can report it to the Department of Energy using the link at the bottom of the page.

Other fuel stations in New Berlin

Station data and corrections

Source: U.S. Department of Energy, Alternative Fuels Data Center station list, public and open propane autogas stations, retrieved October 22, 2026. Distances are straight-line from downtown New Berlin, not driving distances. Hours and availability change. Something wrong or missing? Submit a new station or report a change to the Department of Energy.