CNG Stations in New Berlin, WI

CNG fueling nozzle on a vehicle
CNG stations in New Berlin

CNG Stations in New Berlin, WI

Addresses, map and directions

Find public CNG stations in New Berlin, WI: station addresses, a map centered on New Berlin, and the closest alternatives nearby.

New Berlin CNG station map

The map opens on New Berlin with CNG selected. Search any address or ZIP to see the nearest stations, and tap a marker for directions. Station data is from the U.S. Department of Energy.

Showing public charging stations near New Berlin, WI. Type any address, city or ZIP in the map to search somewhere else.

Loading the station map…

Map and station data: U.S. Department of Energy, Alternative Fuels Data Center Station Locator. Stations are listed by their owners and networks; check the network app before you drive.

CNG stations in New Berlin

The Department of Energy's station list shows 1 public CNG station in New Berlin: Kwik Trip #499 on W Small Rd. 7 more are listed within 25 miles of downtown, in Waukesha, Milwaukee, Oak Creek, Sturtevant.

New Berlin1Public CNG stations in New BerlinListed with New Berlin as the city (AFDC)
New Berlin2.1 miClosest to downtown New BerlinKwik Trip #499, New Berlin; straight-line from the city center
Nearby7Nearby, outside New BerlinWithin 25 miles of downtown, straight-line
DataOctober 22, 2026Station data retrievedDepartment of Energy AFDC station list, public stations

CNG fuel stations located in New Berlin

Kwik Trip #499

15700 W Small Rd, New Berlin, WI 53151

Hours listed: 24 hours dailyAccess: PublicLocation type: convenience store

Nearby CNG stations outside New Berlin

The closest listed stations in other cities, measured in a straight line from downtown New Berlin (not driving distance).

StationCityFrom downtown
Kwik Trip #396
W229 N2086 Redford Blvd
Waukesha7.1 miles northwestDirections
Airport Mart - Clark
5979 S Howell Ave
Milwaukee11.3 miles eastDirections
Clean Energy - Oak Creek
7155 S. 1st St
Oak Creek11.6 miles eastDirections
Clean Energy - Oak Creek
7155 1st St
Oak Creek11.6 miles eastDirections
Kwik Trip #422
9535 S 13th St
Oak Creek12.1 miles southeastDirections

Before you go

  • CNG is for vehicles built or converted to run on compressed natural gas. Many CNG stations serve fleets, so check the hours and access. More in our CNG guide.
  • Every station listed is public. "Listed" does not mean the fuel or charger is available today, so check before a special trip.
  • Regional average price (U.S. Department of Energy, April 2026, Midwest region): $2.88 per gasoline gallon equivalent (gasoline: $3.72 per gallon). This is not a New Berlin pump price, so ask the station.
  • New Berlin has few listed stations, so check the nearby list above if you are crossing the city.

New Berlin CNG FAQs

Where can I find CNG stations in New Berlin?

The Department of Energy lists one public station in New Berlin: Kwik Trip #499, 15700 W Small Rd. Use the map above for directions.

How many CNG stations are in New Berlin?

1 public stations are listed with New Berlin as the city, as of October 22, 2026 (AFDC). Counts change as stations are added or removed.

What are the closest CNG stations outside New Berlin?

The nearest listed ones are Kwik Trip #396 in Waukesha (7.1 miles); Airport Mart - Clark in Milwaukee (11.3 miles); Clean Energy - Oak Creek in Oak Creek (11.6 miles).

Can a regular car use CNG?

No. Only vehicles built or converted for compressed natural gas, mostly fleet trucks and buses.

How can I check whether a station is still active?

Call the station (numbers are on each card where listed) or check the network app, and ask. If a listing is wrong, you can report it to the Department of Energy using the link at the bottom of the page.

Other fuel stations in New Berlin

Station data and corrections

Source: U.S. Department of Energy, Alternative Fuels Data Center station list, public and open CNG stations, retrieved October 22, 2026. Distances are straight-line from downtown New Berlin, not driving distances. Hours and availability change. Something wrong or missing? Submit a new station or report a change to the Department of Energy.