E85 Ethanol Stations in Long Beach, CA

E85 85 percent ethanol sticker on a fuel pump
E85 ethanol stations in Long Beach

E85 Ethanol Stations in Long Beach, CA

Addresses, map and directions

Find public E85 ethanol stations in Long Beach, CA: station addresses, a map centered on Long Beach, and the closest alternatives nearby.

Long Beach E85 ethanol station map

The map opens on Long Beach with E85 ethanol selected. Search any address or ZIP to see the nearest stations, and tap a marker for directions. Station data is from the U.S. Department of Energy.

Showing public charging stations near Long Beach, CA. Type any address, city or ZIP in the map to search somewhere else.

Loading the station map…

Map and station data: U.S. Department of Energy, Alternative Fuels Data Center Station Locator. Stations are listed by their owners and networks; check the network app before you drive.

E85 ethanol stations in Long Beach

The Department of Energy's station list shows 7 public E85 ethanol stations in Long Beach. 173 more are listed within 25 miles of downtown, in Wilmington, Seal Beach, Lakewood, Carson.

Long Beach7Public E85 ethanol stations in Long BeachListed with Long Beach as the city (AFDC)
Long Beach1.0 miClosest to downtown Long BeachChevron, Long Beach; straight-line from the city center
Nearby173Nearby, outside Long BeachWithin 25 miles of downtown, straight-line
DataOctober 21, 2026Station data retrievedDepartment of Energy AFDC station list, public stations

E85 ethanol fuel stations located in Long Beach

Chevron

701 Redondo Ave, Long Beach, CA 90804

Hours listed: 24 hours dailyAccess: PublicLocation type: convenience store

Pearson Fuels - Chevron

127 W Pacific Coast Hwy, Long Beach, CA 90806

Hours listed: 24 hours dailyAccess: PublicLocation type: convenience store

76

3396 Atlantic Ave, Long Beach, CA 90807

Hours listed: 24 hours dailyAccess: PublicLocation type: gas station

Pearson Fuels - Chevron

5750 E 7th St, Long Beach, CA 90803

Hours listed: 24 hours dailyAccess: PublicLocation type: convenience store

Propel Fuels - Shell

1990 E Del Amo Blvd, Long Beach, CA 90807

Hours listed: 24 hours dailyAccess: PublicLocation type: convenience store

76

6580 N Paramount Blvd, Long Beach, CA 90805

Hours listed: 24 hours dailyAccess: PublicLocation type: gas station

76

6580 Paramount Blvd, Long Beach, CA 90805

Hours listed: 24 hours dailyAccess: PublicLocation type: convenience store

Nearby E85 ethanol stations outside Long Beach

The closest listed stations in other cities, measured in a straight line from downtown Long Beach (not driving distance).

StationCityFrom downtown
Pearson Fuels - ARCO
1430 E Pacific Coast Hwy
Wilmington4.5 miles westDirections
Pearson Fuels - G&M Chevron
1300 Pacific Coast Hwy
Seal Beach4.8 miles southeastDirections
Propel Fuels - Shell
6819 E Carson St
Lakewood5.3 miles northeastDirections
Pearson Fuels - Mobil
4311 South St
Lakewood5.7 miles northDirections
Pearson Fuels - Chevron
11529 E Carson St
Lakewood5.8 miles northeastDirections

Before you go

  • E85 is for flex-fuel vehicles only. Check your owner's manual or fuel door before using it. More in our E85 fuel guide.
  • Every station listed is public. "Listed" does not mean the fuel or charger is available today, so check before a special trip.
  • Regional average price (U.S. Department of Energy, April 2026, West Coast region): $3.49 per gallon (gasoline: $5.69 per gallon). This is not a Long Beach pump price, so ask the station.
  • Use the map to pick the station nearest you.

Long Beach E85 ethanol FAQs

Where can I find E85 ethanol stations in Long Beach?

The Department of Energy lists 7 public stations in Long Beach: Chevron, 701 Redondo Ave; Pearson Fuels - Chevron, 127 W Pacific Coast Hwy; 76, 3396 Atlantic Ave; Pearson Fuels - Chevron, 5750 E 7th St; Propel Fuels - Shell, 1990 E Del Amo Blvd; 76, 6580 N Paramount Blvd and more. Use the map above for directions.

How many E85 ethanol stations are in Long Beach?

7 public stations are listed with Long Beach as the city, as of October 21, 2026 (AFDC). Counts change as stations are added or removed.

What are the closest E85 ethanol stations outside Long Beach?

The nearest listed ones are Pearson Fuels - ARCO in Wilmington (4.5 miles); Pearson Fuels - G&M Chevron in Seal Beach (4.8 miles); Propel Fuels - Shell in Lakewood (5.3 miles).

Can regular gasoline vehicles use E85?

No. E85 is only for flex-fuel vehicles. Check your owner's manual or the fuel door.

How can I check whether a station is still active?

Call the station (numbers are on each card where listed) or check the network app, and ask. If a listing is wrong, you can report it to the Department of Energy using the link at the bottom of the page.

Other fuel stations in Long Beach

Station data and corrections

Source: U.S. Department of Energy, Alternative Fuels Data Center station list, public and open E85 ethanol stations, retrieved October 21, 2026. Distances are straight-line from downtown Long Beach, not driving distances. Hours and availability change. Something wrong or missing? Submit a new station or report a change to the Department of Energy.