Propane Autogas Stations in White Plains, NY

Propane autogas fueling nozzle
Propane autogas stations in White Plains

Propane Autogas Stations in White Plains, NY

Addresses, map and directions

Find public propane autogas stations in White Plains, NY: station addresses, a map centered on White Plains, and the closest alternatives nearby.

White Plains propane autogas station map

The map opens on White Plains with propane autogas selected. Search any address or ZIP to see the nearest stations, and tap a marker for directions. Station data is from the U.S. Department of Energy.

Showing public charging stations near White Plains, NY. Type any address, city or ZIP in the map to search somewhere else.

Loading the station map…

Map and station data: U.S. Department of Energy, Alternative Fuels Data Center Station Locator. Stations are listed by their owners and networks; check the network app before you drive.

Propane autogas stations in White Plains

The Department of Energy's station list shows no public propane autogas station inside White Plains. The closest listed stations are West Nyack (11.2 miles), South Norwalk (17.2 miles), Lodi (19.6 miles), below.

White Plains0Public propane autogas stations in White PlainsListed with White Plains as the city (AFDC)
White Plains11.2 miClosest to downtown White PlainsAll Gas & Welding Supply Co, West Nyack; straight-line from the city center
Nearby4Nearby, outside White PlainsWithin 25 miles of downtown, straight-line
DataOctober 21, 2026Station data retrievedDepartment of Energy AFDC station list, public stations

propane autogas fuel stations located in White Plains

No public propane autogas station is listed inside White Plains right now. See the closest alternatives below.

Nearby propane autogas stations outside White Plains

The closest listed stations in other cities, measured in a straight line from downtown White Plains (not driving distance).

StationCityFrom downtown
All Gas & Welding Supply Co
155 S Route 303
West Nyack11.2 miles northwestDirections
Hocon Gas Inc
33 Rockland Rd
South Norwalk17.2 miles eastDirections
Modern Propane Gas Co
199 Route 46 W
Lodi19.6 miles southwestDirections
U-Haul Moving & Storage - Jericho NY
121-123 Jericho Turnpike
Jericho19.6 miles southeastDirections

Before you go

  • Propane autogas is for vehicles built or converted to run on it. Never put it in a gasoline or diesel vehicle. More in our propane autogas guide.
  • Every station listed is public. "Listed" does not mean the fuel or charger is available today, so check before a special trip.
  • Regional average price (U.S. Department of Energy, April 2026, Central Atlantic region): $3.42 per gallon (gasoline: $3.92 per gallon). This is not a White Plains pump price, so ask the station.
  • Plan a trip around the stations listed above; the map shows every listed station in the country.

White Plains propane autogas FAQs

Where can I find propane autogas stations in White Plains?

None are listed inside White Plains; the closest are in Lodi, South Norwalk, West Nyack.

How many propane autogas stations are in White Plains?

0 public stations are listed with White Plains as the city, as of October 21, 2026 (AFDC). Counts change as stations are added or removed.

What are the closest propane autogas stations outside White Plains?

The nearest listed ones are All Gas & Welding Supply Co in West Nyack (11.2 miles); Hocon Gas Inc in South Norwalk (17.2 miles); Modern Propane Gas Co in Lodi (19.6 miles).

Can any car use propane autogas?

No. Only vehicles built or converted for propane, mostly fleet vehicles. A gasoline or diesel vehicle cannot use it as it comes.

How can I check whether a station is still active?

Call the station (numbers are on each card where listed) or check the network app, and ask. If a listing is wrong, you can report it to the Department of Energy using the link at the bottom of the page.

Other fuel stations in White Plains

Station data and corrections

Source: U.S. Department of Energy, Alternative Fuels Data Center station list, public and open propane autogas stations, retrieved October 21, 2026. Distances are straight-line from downtown White Plains, not driving distances. Hours and availability change. Something wrong or missing? Submit a new station or report a change to the Department of Energy.