E85 Ethanol Stations in Hazleton, PA

E85 85 percent ethanol sticker on a fuel pump
E85 ethanol stations in Hazleton

E85 Ethanol Stations in Hazleton, PA

Addresses, map and directions

Find public E85 ethanol stations in Hazleton, PA: station addresses, a map centered on Hazleton, and the closest alternatives nearby.

Hazleton E85 ethanol station map

The map opens on Hazleton with E85 ethanol selected. Search any address or ZIP to see the nearest stations, and tap a marker for directions. Station data is from the U.S. Department of Energy.

Showing public charging stations near Hazleton, PA. Type any address, city or ZIP in the map to search somewhere else.

Loading the station map…

Map and station data: U.S. Department of Energy, Alternative Fuels Data Center Station Locator. Stations are listed by their owners and networks; check the network app before you drive.

E85 ethanol stations in Hazleton

The Department of Energy's station list shows no public E85 ethanol station inside Hazleton. The closest listed stations are Sugarloaf (5.6 miles), Berwick (17.0 miles), Larksville (20.4 miles), below.

Hazleton0Public E85 ethanol stations in HazletonListed with Hazleton as the city (AFDC)
Hazleton5.6 miClosest to downtown HazletonSheetz Store #463, Sugarloaf; straight-line from the city center
Nearby7Nearby, outside HazletonWithin 25 miles of downtown, straight-line
DataOctober 21, 2026Station data retrievedDepartment of Energy AFDC station list, public stations

E85 ethanol fuel stations located in Hazleton

No public E85 ethanol station is listed inside Hazleton right now. See the closest alternatives below.

Nearby E85 ethanol stations outside Hazleton

The closest listed stations in other cities, measured in a straight line from downtown Hazleton (not driving distance).

StationCityFrom downtown
Sheetz Store #463
551 State Route 93
Sugarloaf5.6 miles northwestDirections
Sheetz Store #434
2100 W Front St
Berwick17.0 miles northwestDirections
Sheetz #734
568 E Main St
Larksville20.4 miles northDirections
Sheetz #780
815 Kidder St
Wilkes Barre21.8 miles northDirections
Sheetz #213
2511 New Berwick Hwy
Bloomsburg23.2 miles westDirections

Before you go

  • E85 is for flex-fuel vehicles only. Check your owner's manual or fuel door before using it. More in our E85 fuel guide.
  • Every station listed is public. "Listed" does not mean the fuel or charger is available today, so check before a special trip.
  • Regional average price (U.S. Department of Energy, April 2026, Central Atlantic region): $3.18 per gallon (gasoline: $3.92 per gallon). This is not a Hazleton pump price, so ask the station.
  • Plan a trip around the stations listed above; the map shows every listed station in the country.

Hazleton E85 ethanol FAQs

Where can I find E85 ethanol stations in Hazleton?

None are listed inside Hazleton; the closest are in Berwick, Larksville, Sugarloaf.

How many E85 ethanol stations are in Hazleton?

0 public stations are listed with Hazleton as the city, as of October 21, 2026 (AFDC). Counts change as stations are added or removed.

What are the closest E85 ethanol stations outside Hazleton?

The nearest listed ones are Sheetz Store #463 in Sugarloaf (5.6 miles); Sheetz Store #434 in Berwick (17.0 miles); Sheetz #734 in Larksville (20.4 miles).

Can regular gasoline vehicles use E85?

No. E85 is only for flex-fuel vehicles. Check your owner's manual or the fuel door.

How can I check whether a station is still active?

Call the station (numbers are on each card where listed) or check the network app, and ask. If a listing is wrong, you can report it to the Department of Energy using the link at the bottom of the page.

Other fuel stations in Hazleton

Station data and corrections

Source: U.S. Department of Energy, Alternative Fuels Data Center station list, public and open E85 ethanol stations, retrieved October 21, 2026. Distances are straight-line from downtown Hazleton, not driving distances. Hours and availability change. Something wrong or missing? Submit a new station or report a change to the Department of Energy.