Renewable Diesel Stations in Long Beach, CA

Green fuel pump with green, yellow and red nozzles
Renewable diesel stations in Long Beach

Renewable Diesel Stations in Long Beach, CA

Addresses, map and directions

Find public renewable diesel stations in Long Beach, CA: station addresses, a map centered on Long Beach, and the closest alternatives nearby.

Long Beach renewable diesel station map

The map opens on Long Beach with renewable diesel selected. Search any address or ZIP to see the nearest stations, and tap a marker for directions. Station data is from the U.S. Department of Energy.

Showing public charging stations near Long Beach, CA. Type any address, city or ZIP in the map to search somewhere else.

Loading the station map…

Map and station data: U.S. Department of Energy, Alternative Fuels Data Center Station Locator. Stations are listed by their owners and networks; check the network app before you drive.

Renewable diesel stations in Long Beach

The Department of Energy's station list shows 9 public renewable diesel stations in Long Beach. 255 more are listed within 25 miles of downtown, in Signal Hill, Lakewood, Seal Beach, Hawaiian Gardens.

Long Beach9Public renewable diesel stations in Long BeachListed with Long Beach as the city (AFDC)
Long Beach1.0 miClosest to downtown Long BeachChevron, Long Beach; straight-line from the city center
Nearby255Nearby, outside Long BeachWithin 25 miles of downtown, straight-line
DataOctober 21, 2026Station data retrievedDepartment of Energy AFDC station list, public stations

renewable diesel fuel stations located in Long Beach

Chevron

700 Redondo Ave, Long Beach, CA 90804

Hours listed: 24 hours dailyAccess: PublicLocation type: convenience store

76

465 W Pacific Coast Hwy, Long Beach, CA 90806

Hours listed: 24 hours dailyAccess: PublicLocation type: gas station

76

3396 Atlantic Ave, Long Beach, CA 90807

Hours listed: 24 hours dailyAccess: PublicLocation type: gas station

Chevron

1700 W Wardlow Rd, Long Beach, CA 90810

Hours listed: 24 hours dailyAccess: PublicLocation type: convenience store

76

3014 N Studebaker Rd, Long Beach, CA 90808

Hours listed: 24 hours dailyAccess: PublicLocation type: gas station

Chevron

4991 Long Beach Blvd, Long Beach, CA 90805

Hours listed: 24 hours dailyAccess: PublicLocation type: convenience store

76

5005 Long Beach Blvd, Long Beach, CA 90805

Hours listed: 24 hours dailyAccess: PublicLocation type: gas station

76

5170 Long Beach Blvd, Long Beach, CA 90805

Hours listed: 24 hours dailyAccess: PublicLocation type: gas station

76

6580 N Paramount Blvd, Long Beach, CA 90805

Hours listed: 24 hours dailyAccess: PublicLocation type: gas station

Nearby renewable diesel stations outside Long Beach

The closest listed stations in other cities, measured in a straight line from downtown Long Beach (not driving distance).

StationCityFrom downtown
76
2790 Cherry Ave
Signal Hill1.9 miles northDirections
Chevron
4910 Lakewood Blvd
Lakewood4.9 miles northDirections
Propel Fuels - Shell
6819 E Carson St
Lakewood5.3 miles northeastDirections
Chevron
2950 Westminster Ave
Seal Beach5.3 miles eastDirections
76
12071 Seal Beach Blvd
Seal Beach5.5 miles eastDirections

Before you go

  • Renewable diesel is made to work like regular diesel, but check your owner's manual or the engine maker. More in our renewable diesel guide.
  • Every station listed is public. "Listed" does not mean the fuel or charger is available today, so check before a special trip.
  • We did not find a reliable Long Beach-only price for this fuel, so we do not show one. Ask the station.
  • Use the map to pick the station nearest you.

Long Beach renewable diesel FAQs

Where can I find renewable diesel stations in Long Beach?

The Department of Energy lists 9 public stations in Long Beach: Chevron, 700 Redondo Ave; 76, 465 W Pacific Coast Hwy; 76, 3396 Atlantic Ave; Chevron, 1700 W Wardlow Rd; 76, 3014 N Studebaker Rd; Chevron, 4991 Long Beach Blvd and more. Use the map above for directions.

How many renewable diesel stations are in Long Beach?

9 public stations are listed with Long Beach as the city, as of October 21, 2026 (AFDC). Counts change as stations are added or removed.

What are the closest renewable diesel stations outside Long Beach?

The nearest listed ones are 76 in Signal Hill (1.9 miles); Chevron in Lakewood (4.9 miles); Propel Fuels - Shell in Lakewood (5.3 miles).

Can any diesel vehicle use renewable diesel?

It is made to work in diesel engines, and only diesel engines. Check your owner's manual or the engine maker, and never use it in a gasoline vehicle.

How can I check whether a station is still active?

Call the station (numbers are on each card where listed) or check the network app, and ask. If a listing is wrong, you can report it to the Department of Energy using the link at the bottom of the page.

Other fuel stations in Long Beach

Station data and corrections

Source: U.S. Department of Energy, Alternative Fuels Data Center station list, public and open renewable diesel stations, retrieved October 21, 2026. Distances are straight-line from downtown Long Beach, not driving distances. Hours and availability change. Something wrong or missing? Submit a new station or report a change to the Department of Energy.