E85 Ethanol Stations in White Plains, NY

E85 85 percent ethanol sticker on a fuel pump
E85 ethanol stations in White Plains

E85 Ethanol Stations in White Plains, NY

Addresses, map and directions

Find public E85 ethanol stations in White Plains, NY: station addresses, a map centered on White Plains, and the closest alternatives nearby.

White Plains E85 ethanol station map

The map opens on White Plains with E85 ethanol selected. Search any address or ZIP to see the nearest stations, and tap a marker for directions. Station data is from the U.S. Department of Energy.

Showing public charging stations near White Plains, NY. Type any address, city or ZIP in the map to search somewhere else.

Loading the station map…

Map and station data: U.S. Department of Energy, Alternative Fuels Data Center Station Locator. Stations are listed by their owners and networks; check the network app before you drive.

E85 ethanol stations in White Plains

The Department of Energy's station list shows no public E85 ethanol station inside White Plains. The closest listed stations are Rye (4.3 miles), Greenwich (6.6 miles), New Rochelle (8.5 miles), below.

White Plains0Public E85 ethanol stations in White PlainsListed with White Plains as the city (AFDC)
White Plains4.3 miClosest to downtown White PlainsExxon, Rye; straight-line from the city center
Nearby20Nearby, outside White PlainsWithin 25 miles of downtown, straight-line
DataOctober 21, 2026Station data retrievedDepartment of Energy AFDC station list, public stations

E85 ethanol fuel stations located in White Plains

No public E85 ethanol station is listed inside White Plains right now. See the closest alternatives below.

Nearby E85 ethanol stations outside White Plains

The closest listed stations in other cities, measured in a straight line from downtown White Plains (not driving distance).

StationCityFrom downtown
Exxon
310 Theodore Fremd Ave
Rye4.3 miles southeastDirections
Greenwich Shell
83 E Putnam Ave
Greenwich6.6 miles eastDirections
Conoco
690 Main St
New Rochelle8.5 miles southDirections
BP
594 Nepperhan Ave
Yonkers8.7 miles southwestDirections
Conoco
2 W Sandford Blvd
Mt. Vernon9.6 miles southwestDirections

Before you go

  • E85 is for flex-fuel vehicles only. Check your owner's manual or fuel door before using it. More in our E85 fuel guide.
  • Every station listed is public. "Listed" does not mean the fuel or charger is available today, so check before a special trip.
  • Regional average price (U.S. Department of Energy, April 2026, Central Atlantic region): $3.18 per gallon (gasoline: $3.92 per gallon). This is not a White Plains pump price, so ask the station.
  • Plan a trip around the stations listed above; the map shows every listed station in the country.

White Plains E85 ethanol FAQs

Where can I find E85 ethanol stations in White Plains?

None are listed inside White Plains; the closest are in Greenwich, New Rochelle, Rye.

How many E85 ethanol stations are in White Plains?

0 public stations are listed with White Plains as the city, as of October 21, 2026 (AFDC). Counts change as stations are added or removed.

What are the closest E85 ethanol stations outside White Plains?

The nearest listed ones are Exxon in Rye (4.3 miles); Greenwich Shell in Greenwich (6.6 miles); Conoco in New Rochelle (8.5 miles).

Can regular gasoline vehicles use E85?

No. E85 is only for flex-fuel vehicles. Check your owner's manual or the fuel door.

How can I check whether a station is still active?

Call the station (numbers are on each card where listed) or check the network app, and ask. If a listing is wrong, you can report it to the Department of Energy using the link at the bottom of the page.

Other fuel stations in White Plains

Station data and corrections

Source: U.S. Department of Energy, Alternative Fuels Data Center station list, public and open E85 ethanol stations, retrieved October 21, 2026. Distances are straight-line from downtown White Plains, not driving distances. Hours and availability change. Something wrong or missing? Submit a new station or report a change to the Department of Energy.