E85 Ethanol Stations in Roseville, CA

E85 85 percent ethanol sticker on a fuel pump
E85 ethanol stations in Roseville

E85 Ethanol Stations in Roseville, CA

Addresses, map and directions

Find public E85 ethanol stations in Roseville, CA: station addresses, a map centered on Roseville, and the closest alternatives nearby.

Roseville E85 ethanol station map

The map opens on Roseville with E85 ethanol selected. Search any address or ZIP to see the nearest stations, and tap a marker for directions. Station data is from the U.S. Department of Energy.

Showing public charging stations near Roseville, CA. Type any address, city or ZIP in the map to search somewhere else.

Loading the station map…

Map and station data: U.S. Department of Energy, Alternative Fuels Data Center Station Locator. Stations are listed by their owners and networks; check the network app before you drive.

E85 ethanol stations in Roseville

The Department of Energy's station list shows 1 public E85 ethanol station in Roseville: Propel Fuels - 76 on Sunrise Ave. 23 more are listed within 25 miles of downtown, in Rocklin, Citrus Heights, Carmichael, Fair Oaks.

Roseville1Public E85 ethanol stations in RosevilleListed with Roseville as the city (AFDC)
Roseville3.0 miClosest to downtown RosevillePropel Fuels - 76, Rocklin; straight-line from the city center
Nearby23Nearby, outside RosevilleWithin 25 miles of downtown, straight-line
DataOctober 21, 2026Station data retrievedDepartment of Energy AFDC station list, public stations

E85 ethanol fuel stations located in Roseville

Propel Fuels - 76

999 Sunrise Ave, Roseville, CA 95661

Hours listed: 24 hours daily; Also accepts Propel CleanDrive fleet cardAccess: PublicLocation type: convenience store

Nearby E85 ethanol stations outside Roseville

The closest listed stations in other cities, measured in a straight line from downtown Roseville (not driving distance).

StationCityFrom downtown
Propel Fuels - 76
6700 Five Star Blvd
Rocklin3.0 miles eastDirections
Propel Fuels - Shell
7741 Auburn Blvd
Citrus Heights4.6 miles southDirections
Sinclair - Pearson Fuels
5200 Manzanita Ave
Carmichael7.6 miles southDirections
Propel Fuels - Shell
7901 Madison Ave
Citrus Heights7.8 miles southDirections
Power Market
3519 A St
North Highlands7.8 miles southwestDirections

Before you go

  • E85 is for flex-fuel vehicles only. Check your owner's manual or fuel door before using it. More in our E85 fuel guide.
  • Every station listed is public. "Listed" does not mean the fuel or charger is available today, so check before a special trip.
  • Regional average price (U.S. Department of Energy, April 2026, West Coast region): $3.49 per gallon (gasoline: $5.69 per gallon). This is not a Roseville pump price, so ask the station.
  • Roseville has few listed stations, so check the nearby list above if you are crossing the city.

Roseville E85 ethanol FAQs

Where can I find E85 ethanol stations in Roseville?

The Department of Energy lists one public station in Roseville: Propel Fuels - 76, 999 Sunrise Ave. Use the map above for directions.

How many E85 ethanol stations are in Roseville?

1 public stations are listed with Roseville as the city, as of October 21, 2026 (AFDC). Counts change as stations are added or removed.

What are the closest E85 ethanol stations outside Roseville?

The nearest listed ones are Propel Fuels - 76 in Rocklin (3.0 miles); Propel Fuels - Shell in Citrus Heights (4.6 miles); Sinclair - Pearson Fuels in Carmichael (7.6 miles).

Can regular gasoline vehicles use E85?

No. E85 is only for flex-fuel vehicles. Check your owner's manual or the fuel door.

How can I check whether a station is still active?

Call the station (numbers are on each card where listed) or check the network app, and ask. If a listing is wrong, you can report it to the Department of Energy using the link at the bottom of the page.

Other fuel stations in Roseville

Station data and corrections

Source: U.S. Department of Energy, Alternative Fuels Data Center station list, public and open E85 ethanol stations, retrieved October 21, 2026. Distances are straight-line from downtown Roseville, not driving distances. Hours and availability change. Something wrong or missing? Submit a new station or report a change to the Department of Energy.