Propane Autogas Stations in Roseville, CA

Propane autogas fueling nozzle
Propane autogas stations in Roseville

Propane Autogas Stations in Roseville, CA

Addresses, map and directions

Find public propane autogas stations in Roseville, CA: station addresses, a map centered on Roseville, and the closest alternatives nearby.

Roseville propane autogas station map

The map opens on Roseville with propane autogas selected. Search any address or ZIP to see the nearest stations, and tap a marker for directions. Station data is from the U.S. Department of Energy.

Showing public charging stations near Roseville, CA. Type any address, city or ZIP in the map to search somewhere else.

Loading the station map…

Map and station data: U.S. Department of Energy, Alternative Fuels Data Center Station Locator. Stations are listed by their owners and networks; check the network app before you drive.

Propane autogas stations in Roseville

The Department of Energy's station list shows no public propane autogas station inside Roseville. The closest listed stations are Sacramento (7.5 miles), Rancho Cordova (11.3 miles), Sacramento (12.5 miles), below.

Roseville0Public propane autogas stations in RosevilleListed with Roseville as the city (AFDC)
Roseville7.5 miClosest to downtown RosevilleU-Haul Moving & Storage - Citrus Heights, Sacramento; straight-line from the city center
Nearby11Nearby, outside RosevilleWithin 25 miles of downtown, straight-line
DataOctober 21, 2026Station data retrievedDepartment of Energy AFDC station list, public stations

propane autogas fuel stations located in Roseville

No public propane autogas station is listed inside Roseville right now. See the closest alternatives below.

Nearby propane autogas stations outside Roseville

The closest listed stations in other cities, measured in a straight line from downtown Roseville (not driving distance).

StationCityFrom downtown
U-Haul Moving & Storage - Citrus Heights
5220 Auburn Bl
Sacramento7.5 miles southDirections
U-Haul - Rancho Cordova
11351 Pyrites Wy
Rancho Cordova11.3 miles southDirections
U-Haul - El Camino Ave
1650 El Camino Av
Sacramento12.5 miles southwestDirections
U-Haul Moving & Storage - Mather
10161 Mills Station
Sacramento12.9 miles southDirections
49er Travel Plaza
2828 El Centro Rd
Sacramento15.8 miles southwestDirections

Before you go

  • Propane autogas is for vehicles built or converted to run on it. Never put it in a gasoline or diesel vehicle. More in our propane autogas guide.
  • Every station listed is public. "Listed" does not mean the fuel or charger is available today, so check before a special trip.
  • Regional average price (U.S. Department of Energy, April 2026, West Coast region): $3.95 per gallon (gasoline: $5.69 per gallon). This is not a Roseville pump price, so ask the station.
  • Plan a trip around the stations listed above; the map shows every listed station in the country.

Roseville propane autogas FAQs

Where can I find propane autogas stations in Roseville?

None are listed inside Roseville; the closest are in Rancho Cordova, Sacramento.

How many propane autogas stations are in Roseville?

0 public stations are listed with Roseville as the city, as of October 21, 2026 (AFDC). Counts change as stations are added or removed.

What are the closest propane autogas stations outside Roseville?

The nearest listed ones are U-Haul Moving & Storage - Citrus Heights in Sacramento (7.5 miles); U-Haul - Rancho Cordova in Rancho Cordova (11.3 miles); U-Haul - El Camino Ave in Sacramento (12.5 miles).

Can any car use propane autogas?

No. Only vehicles built or converted for propane, mostly fleet vehicles. A gasoline or diesel vehicle cannot use it as it comes.

How can I check whether a station is still active?

Call the station (numbers are on each card where listed) or check the network app, and ask. If a listing is wrong, you can report it to the Department of Energy using the link at the bottom of the page.

Other fuel stations in Roseville

Station data and corrections

Source: U.S. Department of Energy, Alternative Fuels Data Center station list, public and open propane autogas stations, retrieved October 21, 2026. Distances are straight-line from downtown Roseville, not driving distances. Hours and availability change. Something wrong or missing? Submit a new station or report a change to the Department of Energy.